Wimbledon 2022 order of play tomorrow: Matchday 8 schedule with Nadal and Kyrgios on center court

Cameron Norrie kept the British flag flying on ‘Middle Sunday’ by beating Tommy Paul, although Heather Watson crashed out in her first ever fourth round match against Jule Niemeier.

Wibledon Schedule | Order of play for Monday, July 4, 2022

Unless otherwise stated, all times are BST, with courts opening at 11am. Seeds in brackets.

Center Court (from 1.30 p.m.)

  • Brandon Nakashima vs. Nick Kyrgios
  • Paula Badosa (4) vs. Simona Halep (16)
  • Botic van de Zandschulp (21) v Rafael Nadal (2)

Court n°1 (from 1 p.m.)

  • Elena Rybakina (17) against Petra Martic
  • Jason Kubler vs. Taylor Fritz (11)
  • Armanda Anisimova (20) vs. Harmony Tan

Court No. 2

  • Cristian Garin vs. Alex de Minaur (19)
  • Alize Cornet vs Ajla Tomljanovic
  • Yifan Xu and Zhaoxuan Yang (9) against Alexa Guarachi and Andreja Klepac (7)
  • Jack Stock and Coco Gauff against Edouard Rodger-Vasselin and Alize Cornet

Court No. 3

  • Harriet Dart and Heather Watson vs. Lyumyla Kichenok and Jelena Ostapenko (4)
  • Jamie Murray and Bruno Soares (9) vs. John Peers and Filip Polasek (7)
  • Robert Farah and Jelena Ostapenko (7) against Nikola Cacic and Aleksandra Krunic
  • Mate Pavic and Sania Mirza (6) against John Peers and Gabriela Dabrowski

Court 12

  • Alicja Rosolska and Erin Routliffe (11) vs. Asia Muhammad and Ena Shibahara (5)
  • Jonny O’Mara and Kenneth Skupski vs. Kevin Krawietz and Andreas Mies (11)
  • Mingge Xu vs. Lucia Peyre (15)

Court 18

  • Ella McDonald against Victoria Mboko (5)
  • Wesley Koolhof and Neal Skupski (3) vs. Matthew Ebden and Max Purcell (14)
  • Talia Neilson Gatenby vs. Annabelle Xu (10)
  • Jean-Julien Rojer and Ena Shibahara (1) against Matthew Ebden and Samantha Stosur

Court 4

  • Rose Marie Nijkamp versus Giorgia Pedone
  • Edas Butvilas and Mili Poljicak (1) against Louis Bowden and Matthew Rankin
  • Jack Loutit and Edward Winter vs. Patrick Brady and William Jansen
  • Liv Hovde (1) vs. Anastasiya Lopata

Court 5

  • Weronika Ewald vs. Nikola Bartunkova (3)
  • Hugo Coquelin and Phoenix Weir against Alessio Basile and Peter Privara
  • Irina Balus vs. Kayla Cross (13)
  • Luca Pow and Henry Searle vs. Tanapatt Nirundorn and Jaden Weekes


standard Sport

Not all news on the site expresses the point of view of the site, but we transmit this news automatically and translate it through programmatic technology on the site and not from a human editor.
Back to top button