Sports

Euro 2024 schedule, standings, scores, live stream: How to watch Germany vs. Hungary, where to watch

Euro 2024 has arrived, the continent’s best teams battle for supremacy, three years after Italy’s surprise victory at Wembley Stadium. The title holders rank among the main contenders this time, but it would be just as surprising if they took the crown on July 14, such is the quality that England, France, Germany, Portugal and the ‘Spain.

Meanwhile, with 16 of the 24 nations qualifying for Germany having secured a place in the knockout stages, there is plenty of reason for hope among the smaller minnows such as Slovenia, Albania and Georgia, who debuts in the tournament. For Jude Bellingham and Kylian Mbappe, Euro 2024 offers a chance to build on their burgeoning legends, perhaps even claim the Ballon d’Or, for the rest of us it’s simply about a feast of football and drama.

You can watch Euro 2024 on Fubo (try it for free).

A total of 24 teams will compete in 10 German cities in the 17th edition of the competition.

Places

  • Arena AufSchalke, Cologne Stadium, Waldstadion and Leipzig Stadium: The matches up to the round of 16 will be played at the Veltins-Arena in Gelsenkirchen (Schalke 04), the RheinEnergieStadion in Cologne (FC Cologne), the Deutsche Bank Park in Frankfurt (Eintracht Frankfurt) and the Red Bull Arena in Leipzig ( RB Leipzig), all renamed by UEFA. for this competition.
  • Stuttgart Arena, Volksparkstadion and Düsseldorf Arena: The matches up to the quarter-finals will be played at the MHPArena in Stuttgart (VfB Stuttgart), the Volksparkstadion in Hamburg (Hamburger SV) and the Merkur Spiel-Arena in Düsseldorf (Fortuna Dusseldorf), all renamed by UEFA for this competition.
  • Fußball Arena München and BVB Stadion Dortmund: Matches up to the semi-finals will be played at the Allianz Arena in Munich (Bayern Munich) and Signal Iduna Park in Dortmund (Borussia Dortmund), both renamed by UEFA for this competition.
  • Olympic Stadium : Matches up to the final to be played at the Olympiastadion in Berlin (Hertha BSC).

Here are the standings, schedule and how to watch each match:

group A

Germany

1

1

0

0

5

1 3

Swiss

1

1

0

0

3

1 3

Hungary

1

0

0

1

1

3 0

Scotland

1

0

0

1

1

5 0

June 14
Germany 5, Scotland 1

June 15
Hungary 1, Switzerland 3

June 19
Germany vs. Hungary, 12 p.m. on FS1
Scotland v Switzerland, 3 p.m. on Fox

June 23
Switzerland vs Germany, 3 p.m. on Fox
Scotland v Hungary, 3 p.m. on FS1

Don’t miss CBS Sports Golazo Network’s Morning Footy, now in podcast form! Our team brings you all the news, views, highlights and laughs you need to follow the Beautiful Game from every corner of the globe, Monday to Friday, all year round.

Group B

Spain

1

1

0

0

3

0 3
Italy

1

1

0

0

2

1 0
Albania

2

0

1

1

3

4 1
Croatia

2

0

1

1

2

5 1

June 15
Spain 3, Croatia 0
Italy 1, Albania 2

June 19
Croatia 2, Albania 2

June 20
Spain vs. Italy, 3 p.m. on Fox

June 24
Albania vs Spain, 3 p.m. on FS1
Croatia vs. Italy, 3 p.m. on Fox

Group C

England

1

1

0

0

1

0 3
Denmark

1

0

1

0

1

1 1
Slovenia

1

0

1

0

1

1 1
Serbia

1

0

0

1

0

-1 0

June 16
Slovenia 1, Denmark 1
England 1, Serbia 0

June 20
Slovenia vs Serbia, 9 a.m. on FS1
Denmark v England, 3 p.m. FS1

June 25
England v Slovenia, 3 p.m. on Fox
Denmark vs Serbia, 3 p.m. on FS1

Group D

The Netherlands

1

1

0

0

2

1 3
France

1

1

0

0

1

0 3
Austria

1

0

0

1

0

1 0
Poland

1

0

0

1

1

2 0

June 16
Netherlands 2, Poland 1

June 17
Austria 0, France 1

June 21st
Poland vs. Austria, 12 p.m. on FS1
Netherlands vs. France, 3 p.m. on Fox

June 25
Netherlands vs Austria, 12 p.m. on FS1
France vs Poland, 12 p.m. on Fox

Group E

Romania

1

1

0

0

3

0 3
Slovakia

1

1

0

0

1

0 3
Belgium

1

0

0

1

0

1 0
Ukraine

1

0

0

1

0

3 0

June 17
Romania 3, Ukraine 0
Belgium 0, Slovakia 1

June 21st
Slovakia vs Ukraine, 9am on Fubo (try for free)

June 22
Belgium vs Romania, 3 p.m. on Fox

June 26
Slovakia vs Romania, 12 p.m. on FS1
Ukraine vs Belgium against 12 p.m. on Fox

Group F

POV. TEAM W D L DG PTS.

1

Türkiye

1

0

0

2

3

2

Portugal

1

0

0

1

3

3

Czechia

0

0

1

-1

0

4

Georgia

0

0

1

-2

0

June 18
Türkiye 3, Georgia 1
Portugal 2, Czechia 1

June 22
Georgia vs Czechia, 9am on Fubo (try for free)
Türkiye vs. Portugal, 12 p.m. on Fox

June 26
Georgia vs. Portugal, 3 p.m. on Fox
Czechia against Turkiye, 3 p.m. on FS1

Round of 16

June 29
2A against 2B: 12 ​​hours on FS1
1A vs. 2C: 3 p.m. on Fox

June 30th
1C vs. 3D/E/F, 12 p.m. on Fox
1B vs. 3A/D/E/F, 3 p.m. on Fox

1st of July
2D versus 2E, 12 hours on FS1
1F vs. 3A/B/C, 3 p.m. on Fox

July 2nd
1E against 3A/B/C/D, 12 hours on FS1
1D vs. 2F, 3 p.m. on Fox

Quarter-finals

July the 5th
TBD versus TBD, 12 p.m. on Fox
TBD versus TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

July 6
TBD versus TBD, 12 p.m. on Fox
TBD versus TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

Semi-finals

July 9th
TBD versus TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

July 10
TBD versus TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

Final

July 14th
TBD versus TBD, 3 p.m. on Fox

News Source : www.cbssports.com
Gn sports

Back to top button